Publisher specialist in books about Natural History

info@naturalia-editions.com           


 

METHODS FOR CATCHING BEETLES
by Carlos Aguilar Julio

 "Among all animal groups on Earth insects are the most diverse, occupying most of the habitats and ecosystems on the planet"

Carlos Aguilar Julio. He was born in Chile and since his childhood he was devoted to travel all along his country collecting insects. After finishing his studies he dedicated four years travelling through South America, always attracted by insects. These travels were carried out between 1988 and 1989, visiting the coast and south east of Peru, part of Ecuador, southern Bolivia and northern Argentina. During the next years he visited the south of Brazil in several stages and in 2005 part of Uruguay. In 1989 he established residence in Paraguay, where he began working at the National Museum of Natural History of Paraguay (MNHNP), institution where he continues to conduct entomological research.

READ MORE

CONTRIBUTORS

John A.Kochalka, Ms.C.
John M. Leavengood, Jr. Ph,D.
Michael D. Ulyshen Ph. D.
Prof. Dr. Andreas Herrmann
Rolf Oberprieler, Ph.D.
Josef Jelínek, Ph. D.
Eric Chapman Ph. D.
Stewart B. Peck, Ph. D.
Sergio D. Ríos Díaz
Guillermo González

 

This book offers:
1) A brief summary of the physical and structural characteristics of major biomes in the world.
2) Instructions to collect beetles in every kind of environment such as savannas, forests, deserts, streams, rivers, mountains, caves, beaches, mangroves, dunes, etc.

3) Specific details about all beetle families known until now, in the long chapter "Where do they live? What do they eat? How to collect them"

4) A variety of traps chosen according to their effectiveness, and how to make them by yourself.


Jorge Barrett Viedma, editor

READ MORE


 

 

 

See review published by ARS-United State Department of Agriculture:
http://www.ars.usda.gov/research/publications/publications.htm?SEQ_NO_115=264783

STRUCTURE OF THE BOOK:

 

In Chapter I, Planning the Collection as the name implies, you will find details of the equipment and important preventive actions to be taken into account for successful sampling.

In Chapter II, Environments I attempt to cover the main environments in the world, with some of their physical and ecological characteristics. I also include some examples of beetle species which can be found in certain places, and what methods and traps are the most appropriate to catch them. No pude incluir todos los ambientes que hay en el mundo, ya que eso es imposible, pero considero que los ecosistemas que cito en este trabajo están presentes en muchos países de todo el orbe. I could not include all environments in the world, since that is impossible, but I believe that the ecosystems described in this work are present in many countries around the world. Así, cuando usted visite algún desierto o un manglar o una simple poza de agua, sabrá cómo colectar en ese lugar. So when you visit a desert or a mangrove or a simple pool of water, you will know how to collect there.

In Chapter III, Traps and Methods I have tried to include as many homemade traps as possible, at low cost, which can be used to obtain the greatest number of Coleoptera species, almost anywhere in the world. Aunque algunas se pueden comprar en tiendas especializadas. Some of them can be purchased at specialized shops. The section, "Systematization" explains the proper way to kill, prepare, label, and transport the collected specimens to be studied later at the laboratory. También en ese capítulo explico cómo criar (rearing) a los estados inmaduros de los Coleoptera. Also in this chapter I explain how rearing the immature stages of Coleoptera. I propose some useful chemical compounds to be used in traps and preserve the specimens collected.

Chapter IV, Where do they live?... in this chapter are all the known families of Coleoptera. I included basic information about where they live, how they feed and how each known family of Coleoptera is trapped, being the essential details to know how to collect them.

READ MORE

 

 

 

METHODS FOR CATCHING BEETLES

By Carlos Aguilar Julio

ISBN 978-9974-98-133-1

English version

Limited edition

14.8 x 21 cm

320 pages

16 color plates

160 images

Full color cover

 

Price: $ 76 plus shipping

$ 32 by registered mail,

$ 60 by Express Mail Service (not all countries)

 

Buy from 2CO

2CheckOut.com Inc. (Ohio, USA) is a payment facilitator for goods and services provided by Naturalia Editions.

 

Booksellers contact us:  info@naturalia-editions.com    


Revised edition

 

 

 

   

 

Methods For Catching Beetles eBook version

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

1.- Download the ebook and you will see the cover, prologue, introduction, index, the contributors etc.
2.- Click on BUY NOW  to purchase by PayPal or your credit card.
3.- You will receive an email with the code which will activate your copy of the ebook.
In the window of ACCESS DENIED of the ebook click on ACTIVATE REGISTRATION and fill the blanks with your name and activation code. That's all, you have activated your copy. Enjoy it!   

 

 

   

If you are using Mac, do not worry. You can download free software to convert our file. Below you will find a couple of links.

 

http://winebottler.kronenberg.org/

http://www.mediafire.com/?bkgnmuimxza

 

 

PARTICIPANTS AND CONTRIBUTORS

IN THIS BOOK

 

 

LINKS

http://www.insectnet.com

http://www.russianinsects.com

http://www.scielo.org

http://www.catalogueoflife.org

http://centerforsystematicentomology.org

http://www.environment.gov.au/biodiversity

http://plant.cdfa.ca.gov/byciddb/search.asp

http://www.si.edu

http://coleopsoc.org

http://zoobank.org

http://www.sea-entomologia.org/Publicaciones/

Boletines/boletinSEA.htm

http://axxon.com.ar/mus/Insectos.htm

http://www.entomologiitaliani.net

http://www.ndsu.edu/subantarctic/index.htm




UPCOMING TITLES
Genera of Canthonina from South America,
The genus Deltochilum from South America,
The genus Dichotomius from South America.


SUBSCRIBE to our new letters.
 

Copyright © Naturalia Scientific Editions, 2010.

Artematopus, Artematopus, Electribius, Bruchidae, Rhaebinae, Rhaebus, Pachymerinae, Pachymerini, Pachymerus, Butiobruchus, Caryobruchus, Caryoborus, Caryedoninbi, Mimocaryedon, Caryedon, Caryotrypes, Aforedon, Caryopemonini, Exoctenophorus, Protocaryopemon, Diedobruchus, Caryopemon, Amblycerinae, Amblycerus, Amblycerini, Spermophagini, Zabrotes, Spermophagus, Eubaptinae, Eubaptus, Kytorhininae, Kytorhinus, Bruchinae, Bruchini, Bruchus, Megacerini, Megacerus, Acanthoscelidini, Gibbobruchus, Ctenocolum, Caryedes, Meibomeus, Penthobruchus, Pygiopachymerus, Merobruchus, Acanthoscelides, Mimosestes, Stylantheus, Julodinae, Julodini, Aaata, Amblysterna, Julodella, Julodis, Neojulodis, Sternocera, Polycestinae, Acmaeoderioid, Haplostethini, Ankareus, Exaesthetus, Helferella, Mastogenius, Micrasta, Namibogenius, Neomastogenius, Siamastogenius, Trigonogya, Acmaeoderini, Odetteina, Odettea, Nothomorphina, Nothomorpha, Nothomorphoides, Paracmaeoderoides, Acmaeoderoidina, Acmaeoderoides, Acmaeoderina, Acmaeodera, Acmaeoderella, Acmaeoderopsis, Anambodera, Atacamita, Cochinchinula, Microacmaeodera, Squamodera, Xantheremia, Ptosimini, Ptosima, Paratrachini, Paratrachys, Sponsor, Polyctesioid, Thrincopygini, Thrincopyge, Chrysophana, Beerellus, Chrysophana, Polyctesini, Bellamyina, Kurosawaxia, Paraxenopsis, Polyctesis, Schoutedeniastes, Sommaia, Xenopsis, Polycestioid, Bulini, Bulis, Perucolini, Perucola, Polycestini, Agenjosiana, Aldabrica, Bilyesta, Castaliella, Esta, Jelinekia, Kogania, Madecacesta, Madecastalia, Micropolycesta, Neopolycesta, Paracastalia, Parapolycesta, Polycesta, Polycestaxia, Polycestaxis, Polycestella, Polycestina, Polycestoides, Pseudocastalia, Pseudopolycesta, Strigoptera, Strigopteroides, Thurntaxisia, Tyndarini, Tylaucheniina, Ancylotela, Neocypetes, Ocypetes, Tyndarina, Bordonia, Paraancylotela, Paratyndaris, Pelycothorax, Tyndaris, Mimicoclytrinina, Hayekina, Mimicoclytrina, Pseudacherusiina, Pseudacherusia, Xyroscelidini, Xyroscelis, Prospherini, Blepharum, Hiperleptodema, Prospheres, Astraeini, Astraeus, Galbellinae, Galbellini, Galbella, Chalcophorinae, Chalcophorioid, Vadonaxiini, Vadonaxia, Paratassini, Paratassa, Nanularia, Ampheremus, Nanularia, Chalcoplia, Chalcoplia, Descarpentriesiola, Embrikillium, Fahraeusia, Chalcophorini, Chrysochroina, Agelia, Asamia, Catoxantha, Chrysochroa, Demochroa, Megaloxantha, Pseudocallopistus, Semenoviella, Eucallopistina, Asemochrysus, Chrysaspina, Chrysopistus, Cyalithoides, Cyalithus, Epidelomorphus, Epidelus, Eucallopistus, Kolleria, Micropistus, Mrazia, Philocteanus, Pygichaeta, Steraspis, Chalcophorina, Cyphogastra, Callistroma, Cyphogastra, Cyphogastrella, Mroczkowskia, Papuodema, Paracupta, Periorisma, Rhabdolona, Sapaia, Sapaia, Freya, Scaptelytra, Scaptelytra, Generic, Afrochroa, Iridotaenia, Parataenia, Rooniella, Chrysodema, Chrysodema, Gelaeus, Metataenia, Nipponobuprestis, Parachrysodema, Tamamushia, Thymedes, Chalcophoropsis, Afrophorella, Chalcophoropsis, Madecassia, Texania, Texania, Chalcophorella, Chalcophorella, Stigmatophorella, Pseudataenia, Pseudotaenia, Chalcophora, Chalcophora, Chlorophorella, Chlorophorella, Tôyama, Evides, Hypoprasini, Euchromatina, Euchroma, Hypoprasina, Baudonisia, Cordillerita, Hypoprasis, Pristipterina, Eupodalecia, Halecia, Pseudalecia, Pelecopselaphus, Chrysesthes, Pelecopselaphus, Euplectaleciina, Euplectalecia, Cinyrina, Cinyra, Saundersina, Saundersina, Poecilonotini, Ovalisia, Poecilonota, Nesotrinchus, Melobasina, Psilopterioid, Sphenopterini, Armenosoma, Genestia, Sphenoptera, Westcottia, Psilopterini, Hippomelanina, Barrellus, Gyascutus, Hippomelas, Prasinalia, Pseudoperotina, Asidoptera, Pseudoperotis, Psilopterina, Psiloptera, Chalcopoecila, Ectinogonia, Psiloptera, Polybothris, Apateum, Icarina, Polybothris, Sororcula, Lampetis, Capnodis, Cyphosoma, Lampetis, Monosacra, Oedisterna, Perotis, Strandissa, Dicerca, Dicerca, Latipalpis, Dicercomorpha, Dicercomorpha, Touzalinia, Haplotrinchina, Cardiaspis, Haplotrinchus, Pseudhyperantha, Buprestinae, Mendizabaliini, Mendizabalia, Philandia, Philandia, Maoraxiini, Maoraxia, Buprestioid, Julodimorphini, Julodimorphina, Julodimorpha, Buprestinioid, Nascionina, Nascio, Nascioides, Pygicera, Pygicera, Epistomentini, Araucariana, Cyrioides, Cyrioxus, Diadoxus, Epistomentis, Neobuprestis, Balthasarella, Neobuprestis, Zulubuprestis, Buprestini, Trachykelina, Sinokele, Trachykele, Buprestina, Buprestis, Cypriacis, Eurythyrea, Yamina, Lamprocheilina, Lamprocheila, Agaeocerina, Agaeocera, Mixochlorus, Peronaemis, Exagistini, Exagistus, Phrixiini, Paraphrixia, Phrixia, Stephansortia, Stigmoderinioid, Buprestina, Buprestina, Bubastini, Bubastes, Euryspilus, Microcastalia, Microcastalia, Notobubastes, Bubastoides, Strandiola, Stigmoderini, Agrilozodes, Calodema, Calotemognatha, Castiarina, Conognatha, Dactylozodes, Hiperantha, Metaxymorpha, Stigmodera, Temognatha, Aglaostola, Aglaostola, Aglaostola, Hilarotes, Spectralia, Ditriaena, Panapulla, Pterobothrini, Pterobothris, Anthaxioid, Thomassetiinioid, Neobubastes, Neobubastes, Thomassetiini, Augrabies, Jakovleviola, Roswitha, Senegalisia, Thomassetia, Aristosoma, Philanthaxia, Kurosawaia, Ceylonaxia, Karenaxia, Oaxacanthaxia, Kisanthobia, Trigonogenium, Coomaniella, Anthaxioides, Selagis, Neocuris, Pseudanilara, Torresita, Theryaxia, Anilara, Anthaxoschema, Australorhipis, Barakula, Notographus, Melobasini, Melobasis, Anthaxiini, Anthaxiina, Afagrilaxia, Agrilaxia, Anthaxia, Brachanthaxia, Brachelytrium, Brasilaxia, Chalcogenia, Tetragonoschema, Thailandia, Xenorhipidina, Hesperorhipis, Isophaenus, Xenorhipis, Trichinorphis, Trichinorhipis, Chrysobothrioid, Melanophilinioid, Melanophilini, Juniperella, Juniperella, Melanophilia, Melanophila, Phaenops, Trachypteris, Xenomelanophila, Merimna, Merimna, Chrysobothrinioid, Cromophila, Eudiana, Actenodina, Ctenodes, Belionota, Chalcangium, Embrikiola, Megactenodes, Paractenodes, Pseudactenodes, Chrysobothrini, Afrabothris, Chrysobothris, Colobogaster, Hoschekia, Sphaerobothris, Agrilinae, Coraebini, Alissoderus, Ethoniina, Ethonion, Cisseina, Anocisseis, Cisseis, Hypocisseis, Neospades, Pachycisseis, Stanwatkinsius, Aaaba, Toxoscelina, Anadora, Anaphlocteis, Angatra, Antanambia, Borneoscelus, Brachydora, Capitijubatus, Chalcophlocteis, Chloricala, Ietta, Compsoglypta, Coraebastus, Cryptodactylus, Cupriscobina, Demostis, Dessumia, Discoderella, Discoderes, Discoderoides, Discoderopsis, Entomogaster, Epimacha, Eulasiodora, Eumorphocerus, Evimantius, Falliellus, Gigantocoraebus, Helferia, Holubia, Indiadactylus, Jaroslavia, Katangiella, Kerremansella, Kerremansia, Mandritsaria, Maroantsetra, Melanocoraebus, Metatoxoscelus, Midongya, Nastella, Neotoxoscelus, Parademostis, Paradora, Paradorella, Paranastella, Parastrigulia, Paraxenita, Peyrierasina, Philippscelus, Phlocteis, Planidia, Polyonychus, Pseudocoraebus, Pseudokerremansia, Pseudophlocteis, Sambirania, Seranambia, Seyrigia, Shimogia, Strandietta, Strigulioides, Suarezia, Toxoscelus, Xenita, Geraliina, Geralius, Pseudokamosia, Sambomorpha, Dismorphina, Cyphothorax, Dismorpha, Eudiadora, Trypantius, Amorphosomina, Amorphosoma, Asymades, Coraebina, Cryptomorpha, Dinocoroebus, Euchroaria, Holmerika, Katonia, Metasambus, Neocoraebus, Obenbergerula, Therybuprestis, Vanroonia, Coraebina, Belgaumia, Brachycoraebus, Cisseicoraebus, Coraebosoma, Coraebus, Eupristocerus, Mundaria, Philocoroebus, Meliboeina, Bourgoinia, Kamosia, Kamosiella, Laktonia, Meliacanthus, Meliboeoides, Melibaeopsis, Meliboeus, Nalanda, Tonkinula, Xenomerius, Synechocerina, Synechocera, Clemina, Anodontodora, Clema, Lepidoclema, Niehuisia, Promeliboeus, Pseudoclema, Dinocephalia, Meliboeithon, Paracephala, Agrilini, Deyrollius, Eumerophilus, Lepismadora, Nickerleola, Parasambus, Pseudagrilodes, Pseudagrilus, Sambus, Sarawakita, Wendleria, Weyersiella, Amorphosternina, Amorphosternoides, Amorphosternus, Bergidora, Diadora, Diadorina, Helferina, Amyiina, Amyia, Euamyia, Pareumerus, Rhaeboscelidina, Paragrilus, Rhaeboscelis, Velutia, Agrilina, Agrilochyseus, Agrilodia, Agriloides, Agrilus, Curtis, Autarcontes, Bellamyus, Callipyndax, Malawiella, Maublancia, Mychommatus, Omochyseus, Parakamosia, Pilotrulleum, Sjoestedtius, Aphanisticini, Aphanisticina, Aphanisticus, Endelus, Anthaxomorphina, Anthaxomorphus, Cylindromorphina, Afrocylindromorphus, Cantonius, Cylindromorphus, Franchetia, Heromorphus, Paracylindromorphus, Zitella, Zitoides, Zita, Cylindromorphoidina, Cylindromorphoides, Eurynodes, Germaricina, Germarica, Trachini, Subtribe, Habroloma, Neotrachys, Trachys, Brachina, Brachys, Lius, Taphrocerus, Leiopleurina, Callimicra, Leiopleura, Pachyschelina, Hylaeogena, Pachyschelus, Aptinus, Brachinus, Mastax, Pheropsophina, Carabinae, Calosoma, Carabus, Cychrus, Leistus, Nebria, Notiophilus, Pelophila, Cicindelinae, Cicindela, Cylindera, Elaphrinae, Blethisa, Diacheila, Elaphrus, Harpalinae, Abax, Acupalpus, Agonum, Amara, Anchomenus, Anisodactylus, Anthracus, Badister, Bradycellus, Calathus, Callistus, Calodromius, Chlaenius, Cymindis, Demetrias, Diachromus, Dicheirotrichus, Dolichus, Dromius, Harpalus, Laemostenus, Lebia, Licinus, Lionychus, Masoreus, Microderes, Microlestes, Odacantha, Olisthopus, Oodes, Ophonus, Oxyselaphus, Panagaeus, Paradromius, Paranchus, Pedius, Perigona, Plochionus, Poecilus, Pterostichus, Sericoda, Sphodrus, Stenolophus, Stomis, Syntomus, Synuchus, Zabrus, Loricerinae, Loricera, Omophroninae, Omophron, Scaritinae, Scarites, Dyschirius, Trechinae, Aepus, Asaphidion, Bembidion, Blemus, Broscus, Cillenus, Miscodera, Ocys, Patrobus, Perileptus, Pogonus, Porotachys, Tachyra, Tachys, Tachyta, Trechoblemus, Acinopus, Agatus, Amblystomus, Apotomus, Apristus, Aptinus, Callisthenes, Cardioderus, Carterus, Clivina, Corsyra, Cyhrus, Daptus, Deltomerus, Diachila, Dichirotrichus, Ditomus, Drypta, Duvaliopsis, Duvalius, Eriotonus, Gynandromorphus, Harpalobrachys, Hemiaulax, Lasiotrechus, Limnastis, Lorocera, Mastax, F, Metabletus, Molops, Odontonyx, Parophonus, Penthus, Polystichus, Pseudaphaenops, Taphoxenus, Thalassophilus, Trachypachys, Trichocellus, Trichotichnus, Zuphium,’ Acapnolymma, Aedoeus, Afroartelida, Anthribola, Antigenes, Apatophysis, Apheledes, Apiocephalus, Appedesis, Ariastes, Artelida, Barossus, Boppeus, Borneophysis, Capetoxotus, Capnolymma, Catalanotoxotus, Criocerinus, Dorcasomus, Dorcianus, Dotoramades, Dysmathosoma, Eccrisis, Echarista, Enthymius, Gaurotinus, Harimius, Icariotis, Kudekanye, Lepturastra, Lingoria, Logisticus, Lycosomus, Mastododera, Megasticus, Musius, Myiodola, Otteissa, Pachysticus, Paralogisticus, Paratophysis, Paratoxotus, Peithona, Phithryonus, Planisticus, Pseudogenes, Pyllotodes, Raharizonina, Ramodatodes, Rhagiops, Sagridola, Scariates, Scopanta, Stenotsivoka, Stenoxotus, Suzelia, Tomobrachyta, Toxitiades, Trichroa, Tsivoka, Villiersicus, Xanthopiodus, Agaleptoides, Agaleptus, Amblyontium, Anexamita, Anubis, Aphrodisium, Aromia, Aromiella, Asmedia, Beaveriella, Bradycnemis, Callichroma, Callixanthospila, Cataphrodisium, Chelidonium, Chloridolum, Chromalizus, Clavomela, Cloniophorus, Closteromerus, Cnemidochroma, Compsomera, Conamblys, Cotychroma, Dictator, Diotecnon, Dubianella, Embrikstrandia, Eugoa, Eugoides, Eulitopus, Euporus, Gauresthes, Gestriana, Guitelia, Helymaeus, Hospes, Huedepohliana, Hybunca, Hylomela, Hypargyra, Hypatium, Hypocrites, Ipothalia, Jonthodes, Jonthodina, Leptosiella, Linsleychroma, Litomeces, Litopus, Mattania, Mecosaspis, Metallichroma, Mionochroma, Monnechroma, Niraeus, Oligosmerus, Osphranteria, Oxyprosopus, Pachyteria, Paraguitelia, Parandrocephalus, Philematium, Philomeces, Phrosyne, Phyllocnema, Phyllomaeus, Plinthocoelium, Polyzonus, Promeces, Psephania, Psilomastix, Quettania, Rhopalizus, Rhopalomeces, Scalenus, Schmidtiana, Schmidtianum, Schwarzerion, Schwarzerium, Synaptola, Tarsotropidus, Thompsoniana, Turkaromia, Vittatocrites, Xystochroma, Zonopterus, Afromolorchus, Anencyrus, Anomoderus, Brachypteroma, Earinis, Epania, Gastrosarus, Glaphyra, Leptepania, Mecynopus, Merionoedopsis, Molorchoepania, Molorchus, Nadezhdiana, Nathrioglaphyra, Omotes, Paranomoderus, Agallissus, Osmopleura, Zagymnus, Curiosa, Curius, Marauna., —, Nyctonympha[, ], Tmesisternus[, ], Mimasyngenes[, ], Gorybia, Haruspicina, Piezocerina[, ], Pothyne[, ], Morimonella[, ], Moechotypa, Xylariopsis, Pogonocherus, Mesosa, Hylotrupes, Apomecyna, Asaperda, Microlera, Acalolepta, Anoplophora, Astynoscelis, Monochamus, Bostrychopsebium, Bottegia, Chorotyse, Cleptopsebium, Duffyia, Frondipedia, Haplopsebium, Hovorea, Idiopsebium, Macropsebium, Nathriobrium, Nathrius, Paraleptidea, Pembius, Plectopsebium, Psebium, Pseudobottegia, Cagosima, Eumecocera, Epiglenea, Eutetrapha, Mandibularia, Menesia, Mimocagosima, Paraglenea, Paramenesia, Parastenostola, Saperda, Stenostola, Thyestilla, Conizonia, Mallosia, Mallosiola, Micromallosia, Nupserha, Oberea, Oxylia, Paramallosia, Phytoecia, Pteromallosia, Afrosmodicum, Caediscum, Holorusius, Marupiara, Metaphrenon, Nesosmodicum, Pseudossibia, Smodicum, Acrocinusmacropophora, Anaesthetis, Anaesthetomorphus, Arhopaloscelis, Clytosemia, Cylindilla, Deroplia, Miccolamia, Mimectatina, Quasimesosella, Rhopaloscelis, Sophronica, Terinaea, Ussurella, Capnethinius, Animal, Distenia, Disteniazteca, Melegena, Micronoemia, Nericonia, Nethinius, Noemia, Novantinoe, Nupseranodes, Saphanodes, Tengius, Typodryas, Villiersicometes, Aerenica, Aerenicopsis, Aerenomera, Antodice, Antodilanea, Apagomerina, Aphilesthes, Apoaerenica, Calliphaula, Calocosmus, Eponina, Holoaerenica, Hydraschema, Mariliana, Melzerella, Phaula, Pseudomecas, Recchia, Suipinima, Scaphinus, Spondylis, Drymochares, Oxypleurus, Saphanus, Atimia, Deilus, Delagrangeus, Eburophora, Schizopleurus, Telocera, Adiposphaerion, Aetheibidion, Aliciana, Allotisis, Allotraeus, Ambonus, Amethysphaerion, Amorupi, Anama, Aneflomorpha, Aneflus, Anelaphus, Anopliomorpha, Anoplocurius, Apoclausirion, Aposphaerion, Appula, Apyrauna, Armylaena, Astromula, Atesta, Atharsus, Atylostagma, Centrocerum, Clausirion, Coleocoptus, Conosphaeron, Coptocercus, Cordylomera, Demelius, Elaphidion, Elaphidionopsis, Enaphalodes, Epithora, Etymosphaerion, Eurysthea, Eustromula, Gymnopsyra, Hemilissopsis, Hoplogrammicosum, Ironeus, Iuaca, Jampruca, Lanephus, Linsleyonides, Liogramma, Mallocera, Meganeflus, Megapsyrassa, Mephritus, Metironeus, Micraneflus, Micranoplium, Micropsyrassa, Miltesthus, Minipsyrassa, Monoplia, Morphaneflus, Neaneflus, Neomallocera, Neoperiboeum, Nephalioides, Nephalius, Nesiosphaerion, Nesodes, Nyphasia, Nyssicostylus, Nyssicus, Orion, Orwellion, Pantonyssus, Paranyssicus, Parapantonyssus, Parasphaerion, Parastizocera, Paratesta, Parelaphidion, Periboeum, Phoracantha, Phytrocaria, Piezophidion, Pilisphaerion, Poecilomallus, Porithodes, Protomallocera, Protosphaerion, Pseudomallocera, Pseudoperiboeum, Psyrassa, Psyrassaforma, Rhomboidederes, Romulus, Skeletodes, Sphaerioeme, Sphaerion, Sphaerionillum, Steata, Stenelaphus, Stenosphenus, Stizocera, Terpnissa, Thoris, Trichophoroides, Tropimerus, Urorcites, Yorkeica, Eodorcadion, Neodorcadion, Politodorcadion, Aesiotyche, Africophanes, Alastos, Anatinomma, Anoplomerus, Aspitus, Austranoplium, Austrophanes, Blabinotus, Bouchardius, Brittonella, Brothylus, Cacophrissus, Catoptronotum, Cerasphorus, Cetimaique, Cidugala, Corupella, Crinarnoldius, Dubiefostola, Eburiomorpha, Eucrossus, Eusapia, Garissa, Garnierius, Gastrophacodes, Gnatholea, Grammicosum, Haplidus, Hesperanoplium, Hespereburia, Hesperophanes, Hesperophanoschema, Hesperophymatus, Heteraneflus, Hololeprus, Limernaea, Liosteburia, Malobidion, Meganoplium, Megosmidus, Nesophanes, Oebarina, Oemophanes, Oraphanes, Osmidus, Paracorupella, Paraliostola, Parandraceps, Perilasius, Phacodes, Phrynocris, Phymatioderus, Potiaete, Rusapeana, Stromatiodes, Stromatium, Swaziphanes, Thecladoris, Tippmannia, Tomentophanes, Trichoferus, Tropicophanes, Turcmenigena, Tylonotus, Vilchesia, Xeranoplium, Xuthodes, Zamodes, Zathecus, Zoodes, Callimoxys, Holangus, Merionoeda, Obscuropterus, Pectinocallimus, Stenopterus, Acideres, Aegolipton, Aegosoma, Aerogrammus, Baralipton, Cyanolipton, Megobaralipton, Megopis, Nepiodes, Palaeomegopis, Rhineimegopis, Toxeutes, Vietetropis, Ziglipton, Abyarachryson, Achryson, Allogaster, Cotyachryson, Drascalia, Enosmaeus, Esseiachryson, Geropa, Huequenia, Icosium, Neoachryson, Nortia, Ochrus, Pehuenia, Saporaea, Xenocompsa, Uraecha, Acrogenius, Acrogenoides, Arawakia, Bicon, Bonfilsia, Calliclytus, Capederces, Centrotoclytus, Cleroclytus, Clytellus, Epipedocera, Epipodocarpus, Epropetes, Euderces, Falsohomaemota, Gourbeyrella, Halme, Homaemota, Lamproclytus, Obriomorpha, Ochyra, Paramyrmecoclytus, Pentanodes, Pseudomyrmecion, Tetranodus, Tilloforma, Tilloglomus, Tillomorpha, Anomophysis, Armiger, Bandar, Macrotoma, Mallodon, Paroplites, Pingblax, Prinobius, Remphan, Rhaesus, Rhaphipodus, Tagalog, Xixuthrus, Eurypoda, Encyclops, Leptalia, Pyrotrichus, Desmocerus, Caraphia, Centrodera, Formosotoxotus, Leptorhabdium, Noctileptura, Palaeoxylosteus, Pseudoxylosteus, Xylosteus, Acanthocinus, Acanthodoxus, Alcathous, Alcathousites, Alcidion, Alphinellus, Amniscites, Amniscus, Anisolophia, Anisopodesthes, Anisopodus, Antecrurisa, Antilleptestylus, Apteralcidion, Astyleiopus-Astylidius, Astylopsis, Atelographus, Atrypanius, Baecacanthus, Baryssinus, Beloesthes, Brevoxathres, Callipero, Calolamia, Canidia, Canidiopsis, Carpheolus, Carphina, Carphontes, Catharestes, Chaetacosta, Cicanyssodrys, Cleodoxus, Cobelura, Coenopoeus, Colobeutrypanus, Cometochus, Cosmotoma, Cosmotomidius, Cristurges, Dectes, Eleothinus, Eneodes, Erphaea, Eucharitolus, Eugamantus, Eutrichillus, Eutrypanus, Exalcidion, Exocentrus, Fisherostylus, Glaucotes, Granastyochus, Hamatastus, Hexacona, Hylettus, Hyperplatys, Idephrynus, Lagocheirus, Lasiolepturges, Leiopus, Leptostylopsis, Leptostylus, Leptrichillus, Lepturdrys, Lepturgantes, Lepturges, Lepturgotrichona, Liopinus, Lithargyrus, Maculurges, Mecotetartus, Nealcidion, Neoeutrypanus, Neopalame, Neseuterpia, Nyssocarinus, Nyssodectes, Nyssodrysina, Nyssodrysternum, Oectropsis, Oedopeza, Olenosus, Onalcidion, Oxathres, Ozineus, Palame, Paranisopodus, Paratenthras, Paroecus, Pattalinus, Pentheochaetes, Phrissolaus, Piezochaerus, Probatius, Proxatrypanius, Pseudastylopsis, Pseudocobelura, Pseudolepturges, Pucallpa, Sciadosurus, Sphenopsilus, Sporetus, Stenolis, Stenopsilus, Sternidius, Sternidocinus, Styloleptus, Sympagus, Tenthras, Tithonus, Toronaeus, Trichalphus, Trichastylopsis, Trichocanonura, Trichotithonus, Tropidozineus, Trypanidius, Urgleptes, Urographis, Valenus, Xenostylus, Xylergates, Aeolesthes, Allodisus, Amphelictus, Atiaia, Bolbotritus, Bothrocerambyx, Butherium, Calocerambyx, Calpazia, Cerambolbus, Cerambyx, Cevaeria, Coelodon, Coelodoniella, Coleoxestia, Criodion, Cyriopalus, Derolus, Derolydnus, Dialeges, Dissopachys, Dymasius, Elydnus, Gibbocerambyx, Hamaticherus, Hirtobrasilianus, Hoplocerambyx, Imbrius, Ischionorox, Jebusaea, Juiaparus, Jupoata, Lachnopterus, Macrambyx, Margites, Masatopes, Massicus, Melathemma, Metacriodion, Micrambyx, Nadezhdiella, Neocerambyx, Neoplocaederus, Ochrodion, Opsamates, Pachydissus, Paracriodion, Parasphallenum, Peruanus, Plocaederus, Pneumida, Poeciloxestia, Potiaxixa, Prosphilus, Pseudaeolesthes, Ptycholaemus, Rhytidodera, Sebasmia, Sphallambyx, Sphallenopsis, Sphallenum, Sphallopterus, Sphallotrichus, Tapinolachnus, Taurotagus, Teraschema, Trachylophus, Trirachys, Utopia, Xenopachys, Xestiodion, Xoanodera, Xoanotrephus, Zatrephus, Zegriades, Aegoidus, Aethecerinus, Afghanicenus, Allocerus, Allopeplus, Amannus, Amarysius, Amphionthe, Ancylosternus, Andrachydes, Andraegoidus, Anoplistes, Athetesis, Axestoleus, Batus, Batyle, Bunothorax, Calchaenesthes, Callona, Ceragenia, Cervilissa, Charinotes, Chemsakia, Chevrolatella, Chlorotherion, Chydarteres, Cosmocerus, Crioprosopus, Crossidius, Cryptobias, Ctenodes, Cyphosterna, Deltaspis, Deretrachys, Desmoderus, Dicelosternus, Dicranoderes, Dorcadocerus, Drychateres, Eleanor, Elytroleptus, Entomosterna, Eremoceras, Eriocharis, Eriphus, Erythroclea, Euryclelia, Euryphagus, Falsanoplistes, Galissus, Gambria, Georgiana, Giesbertia, Gonyacantha, Gortonia, Hoegea, Ischnocnemis, Linsleyella, Lissonoschema, Lissonotypus, Lophalia, Mannophorus, Martinsellus, Megaderus, Metaleptus, Metopocoilus, Micropelta, Molitones, Monneellus, Muscidora, Neochrysoprasis, Neocrossidius, Neogalissus, Neotaphos, Neotaranomis, Noguerana, Nothoprodontia, Oxymerus, Ozodera, Palaeotrachyderes, Panchylissus, Parabatyle, Paraethecerus, Paragortonia, Parathetesis, Parevander, Paroxoplus, Parozodera, Pavieia, Perarthrus, Phaedinus, Phimosia, Phoenicus, Phoenidnus, Pleuromenus, Plionoma, Poecilopeplus, Polyschisis, Prodontia, Pseudodeltaspis, Pseudoeriphus, Pseudophimosia, Pseudostenaspis, Pteracantha, Pteroplatidius, Pujolia, Purpuricenus, Rachidion, Retrachydes, Rhodoleptus, Schizax, Scythroleus, Seabraellus, Seabraia, Seabriella, Sphaenothecus, Steinheilia, Stenaspis, Stenobatyle, Sternacanthus, Stiphilus, Streptolabis, Tamenes, Trachelissa, Trachyderes, Trachyderomorpha, Tragidion, Triacetelus, Tuberorachidion, Tylosis, Weyrauchia, Xylocaris, Zalophia, Zenochloris, Zonotylus, Afroeme, Afromethia, Amimes, Amphelissoeme, Amplilygrus, Antennoeme, Aponoeme, Argentinoeme, Atenizoides, Atenizus, Austroeme, Calybistum, Capegaster, Catoeme, Chromoeme, Cilioeme, Coleomethia, Coptoeme, Corioeme, Cyanomethia, Elegantometallyra, Enicoeme, Etiosaphanus, Eudistenia, Euryprosopus, Gabunsaphanidus, Gounelleoeme, Graecoeme, Haplidoeme, Hyphus, Kamuia, Kenyoeme, Leptoeme, Leptoxenus, Liberedaxia, Listrocerum, Lygrus, Macroeme, Malacopterus, Martinsia, Metallyra, Methia, Methicula, Methioeme, Methioides, Mimoeme, Namiboeme, Nastocerus, Necydalosaurus, Neoeme, Neolygrus, Neomarius, Nesoeme, Noserius, Nosoeme, Nungena, Ocroeme, Oeme, Oemospila, Oplatocera, Paracalybistum, Parahyphus, Paramartinsia, Paranoplium, Paratemnopis, Paratessaropa, Parauxesis, Paroeme, Paulianometallyra, Phrynoeme, Placoeme, Proeme, Psathyrioides, Pseudomethia, Saphanidus, Senorius, Sepaicutea, Sphagoeme, Sphalloeme, Stenocoptoeme, Stenoeme, Styloxus, Temnopis, Tessaropa, Tetraommatus, Tibestia, Tristachycera, Vandykea, Xanthoeme, Xystrocera, Beraba, Cupanoscelis, Dioridium, Eburella, Eburia, Eburiaca, Eburodacrys, Eburodacrystola, Eburostola, Erosida, Neoeburia, Opades, Pantomallus, Pronuba, Quiacaua, Solangella, Styliceps, Susuacanga, Tumiditarsus, Uncieburia, Volxemia, Atelopteryx, Callisphyris, Cauarana, Hephaestioides, Hephaestion, Mendesina, Necydalis, Parahephaestion, Planopus, Platynocera, Psebena, Rhathymoscelis, Ulochaetes, Anatolobrium, Anisogaster, Bolivarita, Calobrium, Capezoum, Capobrium, Cleistimum, Comusia, Conobrium, Duffyoemida, Falsobrium, Hypomares, Ibidiomimus, Ibidionidum, Idobrium, Iphra, Iranobrium, Longipalpus, Mythozoum, Obrioclytus, Obrium, Oculobrium, Oemida, Ossibia, Oxilus, Pseudiphra, Pseudobrium, Spiniphra, Stenhomalus, Transvaalobrium, Uenobrium, Yemenobrium, Zimbaobrium, Acutelinopteridius, Ambagous, Araeotis, Aruama, Axinopalpis, Caribbomerus, Gracilia, Hybometopia, Hypexilis, Lianema, Linopodius, Linopteridius, Linopteropsis, Longelinopodius, Lucasianus, Parommidion, Penichroa, Perigracilia, Tricholinopteridius, Vesperella, Acanthonessa, Bomarion, Ectenessa, Ectenesseca, Ectenessidia, Eurymerus, Lissoeme, Meryeurus, Niophis, Tricheurymerus, Aethiora, Emenica, Neouracanthus, Rhinophthalmus, Scolecobrotus, Uracanthus, Acanthocinus Aegomorphus Anoplophora Astylopsis Ataxia Callimetopus Coenopaeus Cyrtinus Dectes Dorcaschema Ecyrus Eupogonius Goes Hemierana Hippopsis Hyperplatys Leptostylopsis Leptostylus Lepturges Liopinus Mecas Microgoes Moneilema Monochamus Neoptychodes Nyssodrysina Oberea Oncideres Oplosia Palausybra Plectrodera Plectrura Pogonocherus Psenocerus Pseudonemophas Saperda Spalacopsis Sybra Synaphaeta Tetraopes Urgleptes Urographis, Agada, Callidiellum, Callidium, Calydon, Dolomius, Elatotrypes, Gerdberndia, Hylotrupes, Isotrium, Leioderes, Lioderina, Meriellum, Oupyrrhidium, Palaeocallidium, Phymatodes, Physocnemum, Pnigomenus, Poecilium, Prionopsis, Pronocera, Pyrrhidium, Ropalopus, Semanotus, Teorotrium, Thrichocalydon, Turanium, Xylocrius, Abacoclytus, Acrocyrta, Amamiclytus, Anthoboscus, Borneoclytus, Brachyclytus, Calanthemis, Calloides, Carinoclytus, Chlorophorus, Clytocera, Clytoleptus, Clytopsis, Clytosaurus, Clytus, Cyrtoclytus, Demonax, Denticerus, Dexithea, Epiclytus, Euryscelis, Glycobius, Hesperoclytus, Ischnodora, Isotomus, Kazuoclytus, Laodemonax, Mecometopus, Megacheuma, Megacyllene, Mygalobas, Neoclytus, Neoplagionotus, Ochraethes, Paraplagionotus, Perissus, Placoclytus, Placosternus, Plagionotulus, Plagionotus, Plagithmysus, Plesioclytus, Pseudosphegesthes, Psilomerus, Rhabdoclytus, Rhaphuma, Rusticoclytus, Sarosesthes, Sclethrus, Sphegoclytus, Tanyochraethes, Teratoclytus, Trichoxys, Triodoclytus, Turanoclytus, Tylcus, Xylotrechus, Acyrusa, Adrium, Anthribatus, Araespor, Arrhytmus, Bethelium, Bouakea, Caccothorax, Callidiopis, Ceresium, Conoxillus, Conoxilus, Coscinedes, Curtomerus, Dictamnia, Didymocantha, Ectinope, Elegantozoum, Examnes, Falsoibidion, Gelonaetha, Herozoum, Laniferus, Lasiophanes, Linyra, Metacopa, Minutius, Neobethelium, Nesanoplium, Notoceresium, Oemona, Oxymagis, Paphora, Paralocus, Parasalpinia, Porithea, Psylacrida, Salpinia, Sassandria, Semiope, Sidellus, Sisyrium, Stenobrium, Stenodryas, Stenygrinum, Sternangustum, Teocchius, Tethionea, Thephantes, Trinophylum, Wahn, Zarina, Tragosoma, Anaglyptus, Aphysotes, Clytoderus, Cyrtophorus, Diphyrama, Hirticlytus, Microclytus, Oligoenoplus, Paraclytus, Pempteurys, Tilloclytus, Yoshiakioclytus, Ambeodontus, Ancylodonta, Astetholea, Bardistus, Diotimana, Imerinus, Marileus, Ommidion, Parasemnus, Phlyctaenodes, Tricheops, Acmaeops, Akimerus, Brachyta, Cortodera, Dinoptera, Encyclops, Enoploderes, Evodinellus, Evodinus, Fallacia, Gaurotes, Gaurotina, Gnathacmaeops, Grammoptera, Lemula, Macropidonia, Oxymirus, Pachyta, Pachytella, Pidonia, Pseudogaurotina, Pseudosieversia, Rhagium, _, Rhamnusium, Sivana, Stenocorus, Toxotinus, Xenophyrama, Achenoderus, Acrocyrtidus, Aglaoschema, Allopeba, Callichromopsis, Caperonotus, Chaetosopus, Chariergus, Chenoderus, Chlorethe, Compsoceridius, Compsocerus, Cosmisomopsis, Dilocerus, Ethemon, Eurybatus, Evgenius, Hylorus, Maripanus, Mimochariergus, Orthostoma, Paromoeocerus, Parunxia, Rierguscha, Rosalia, Unxia, Upindauara, Alosterna, Anastrangalia, Anoplodera, Belamira, Caraphia, Cornumutila, Corymbia, Cyphonotida, Dokhtouroffia, Etorofus, Euryptera, Eustrangalis, Judolia, Judolidia, Kanekoa, Kirgizobia, Konoa, Leptura, Lepturalia, Lepturobosca, Lycochoriolaus, Megachoriolaus, Nivellia, Nustera, Oedecnema, Pachytodes, Pedostrangalia, Pseudalosterna, Pseudovadonia, Rapuzziana, Rutpela, Stenurella, Stictoleptura, Strangalia, Strangalomorpha, Vadonia, Xestoleptura, Calliprason, Demomisis, Drototelus, Simocrysa, Stenoderus, Syllitosimilis, Syllitus, Callipogon, Diploschema, Dragomiris, Dragoneutes, Gigantotrichoderes, Gnathopraxithea, Macellidiopygus, Praxithea, Psygmatocerus, Spathopygus, Thaumasus, Torneucerus, Torneutes, Torneutopsis, Xenambyx, Callia, Oxylopsebus, Eranina, Piratininga, Cacostola, Glypthaga, Hesychotypa, Hypsioma, Trachysomus, Moneilema, Glenea, Hirtaeschopalaea, Tetrops, Mesechthistatus, Palimna, Olenecamptus, Hesperandra, Parandra, Egesina, Pterolophia, Apriona, Batocera, Bocainella, Parmena, Parmenopsis, Plectrura, Aegomorphus, Anoreina, Oplosia, Pyrianoreina, Acalodegma, Acanthinodera, Ancistrotus, Chalcoprionus, Macrodontia, Agapanthia, Agapanthiola, Calamobius, Pseudocalamobius, Theophilea, Agapanthia, Agapanthiola, Calamobius, Pseudocalamobius, Theophilea, Cyrtonops, Dandamis, Megopis, Dorysthenes, Lobarthron, Mesoprionus, Microarthron, Miniprionus, Pogonarthron, Polylobarthron, Prionus, Pseudoprionus, Psilotarsus, Titanus, Casiphia, Closterus, Erythraenus, Prionoplus, Psephactus, Rhipidocerus, Sarmydus, Tsujius, Acanthomigdolus, Anoploderma, Sachalinobia, Xenoleptura, Necydalis, Ulochaetes, Brachytria, Certallum, Hadimus, Obrida, Omophaena, Pempsamacra, Pytheus, Titurius, Aegosomatini, Anacolini, Callipogonini, Calocomini, Ergatini, Eurypodini, Macrodontiini, Macrotomini, Mallaspini, Megopidini, Meroscelisini, Prionini, Solenopterini, Anisarthron, Arhopalus, Asemum, Cephalallus, Megasemum, Nothorhina, Tetropium, Acanthomigdolus, Anoploderma, Cherrocrius, Hypocephalus, Migdolus, Paramigdolus, Sypilus, Hypocephalini, Mysteriini, Mysteria, Pathocerus, Pseudopathocerus, Cyrtonops, Dandamis, Disteniini, Capnethinius, Distenia, Disteniazteca, Melegena, Micronoemia, Nericonia, Nethinius, Noemia, Novantinoe, Nupseranodes, Saphanodes, Tengius, Typodryas, Villiersicometes, Dynamostini, Aiurasyma, Dynamostes, Heteropalpini, Heteropalpus, Pseudocometes, Ciidae, Sphindociinae, Sphindocis, Ciinae, Ciini Acanthocis, Anoplocis, Apterocis, Atlantocis, Ceracis, Cis, Cisdygma, Eridaulus, Macrocis, Xestocis, Dimerocis, Cisarthron, Dichodontocis, Dimerapterocis, Diphyllocis, Dolichocis, Ennearthron, Euxestocis, Falsocis, Hadraule, Maphoca, Mapheae, Pityocis, Ennearthon, Knablia, Lipopterocis, Malacocis, Brachycis, Neoennearthron, Nipponapterocis, Nipponocis, Odontocis, Orthocis, Cis, Paraxestocis, Plesiocis, Polynesicis, Porculus, Strigocis, Sulcacis, Entypus, Entypocis, Syncosmetus, Omogocis, Trichapus, Tropicis, Wagaicis, Orophiini, Hyalocis, Octotemnus, Orophius, Orophyus, Orophinus, Paratrichapus, Rhopalodontus, Xylographus, Xylographellini, Scolytocis, Xylographella, Coccidulinae, Lithophilini, Lithophilus, Monocorynini, Mimolithophilus, Monocoryna, Coccidulini, Adoxellus, Auladoria, Botynella, Bucolinus, Bucolus, Bura, Coccidula, Cranoryssus, Empia, Epipleuria, Eupalea, Erithionyx, Eupaleoides, Geodimmockius, Hazisia, Hypoceras, Microrhizobius, Mimoscymnus, Nothocolus, Nothorhyzobius, Orbipressus, Orynipus, Paracranoryssus, Planorbata, Psorolyma, Rhyzobius, Rodatus, Stenadalia, Stenococcus, Syntona, Noviini, Anovia, Eurodolia, Novius, Rodolia, Vedalia, Poriini, Poria, Exoplectrini, Ambrocharis, Anisorhizobius, Aulis, Chapinella, Chnoodes, Coeliaria, Cyrtaulis, Dioria, Discoceras, Exoplectra, Neorhizobius, Neoryssomus, Hovaulis, Oridia, Peralda, Rhizoryssomus, Siola, Sumnius, Azyini, Azya, Pseudoazya, Cranophorini, Cassiculus, Cranophorus, Oryssomini, Oryssomus, Pseudoryssomus, Singhikalini, Coccinellinae, Singhikalia, Coccinellini, Aages, Adalia, Adalia, Adaliomorpha, Ailocaria, Alloneda, Anatis, Anisolemnia, Anisosticta, Antineda, Anegleis, Anegleis, Pseudanegleis, Aphidecta, Archegleis, Australoneda, Autotela, Bothrocalvia, Callicaria, Calvia, Anisocalvia, Calvia, Cheilomenes, Chloroneda, Cirocolla, Cleobora, Clynis, Coccinella, Acoccinella, Chelonitis, Coccinella, Neococcinella, Coccinula, Coelophora, Coleomegilla, Cycloneda, Declivitata, Docimocaria, Dysis, Egleis, Eoadalia, Eoanemia, Eriopis, Erythroneda, Eumegilla, Harmonia, Heterocaria, Heteroneda, Hippodamia, Adaliopsis, Adonia, Asemiadalia, Ceratomegilla, Hemispaerica, Hippodamia, Neoippodamia, Semiadalia, Hysia, Illeis, Anchilleis, Bielawskia, Illeis, Leptothea, Lemnia, Lemnia, Phrynocaria, Synia, Lioadalia, Macronaemia, Allonaemia, Macronaemia, Megalocaria, Megillina, Micraspis, Microcaria, Microneda, Mononeda, Mononeda, Paramicraspis, Mulsantina, Myrrha, Metamyrrha, Myrrha, Myzia, Naemia, Neda, Nedina, Neocalvia, Neoharmonia, Nesis, Oenopia, Oiocaria, Olla, Oxytella, Palaeoneda, Paranaemia, Phrynolemnia, Procula, Propylea, Pseudadonia, Pseudoenopia, Sospita, Sphaeroneda, Spiloneda, Synona, Synonycha, Xanthadalia, Halyziini, Eothea, Halyzia, Macroilleis, Metamyrrha, Microneda, Neohalyzia, Oxytella, Protothea, Psyllobora, Vibidia, Tytthaspidini, Bulaea, Isora, Tytthaspis, Barowskia, Tytthaspis, Discotomini, Discotoma, Euseladia, Pristonema, Seladia, Vodella, Scymninae, Aspidimerini, Acarinus, Aspidimerus, Cryptogonus, Pseudaspidimerus, Stethorini, Stethorus, Allostethorus, Parastethorus, Stethorus, Scymnini, Acoccidula, Aponephus, Apseudoscymnus, Axinoscymnus, Clitostethus, Cryptolaemus, Cycloscymnus, Cyrema, Didion, Horniolus, Keiscymnus, Leptoscymnus, Midus, Nephaspis, Nephus, Bipunctatus, Depressoscymnus, Geminosipho, Nephus, Parascymnus, Scymnobius, Sidis, Turboscymnus, Parasidis, Propiptus, Pseudoscymnus, Scymniscus, Scymnodes, Apolinus, Scymnodes, Scymnomorpha, Scymnus, Mimopullus, Neopullus, Orthoscymnus, Parapullus, Pullus, Scymnus, Veronicobius, Diomini, Decadiomus, Diomus, Heterodiomus, Magnodiomus, Erratodiomus, Scymnillini, Viridigloba, Zagloba, Zilus, Selvadiini, Selvadius, Hyperaspidini, Blaisdelliana, Corystes, Corystes, Diazonema, Helesius, Hyperaspidius, Hyperaspis, Hyperaspis, Tenuisvalvae, Thalassa, Menoscelis, Thalassa, Tiphysa, Brachiacanthadini, Brachiacantha, Cyra, Hinda, Pentiliini, Calloeneis, Curticornis, Pentilia, Cryptognathini, Cryptognatha, Ortaliinae, Ortaliini, Amida, Amidellus, Anortalia, Azoria, Cinachyra, Ortalia, Ortalistes, Paramida, Rhynchortalia, Scymnhova, Zenoria, Chilocorinae, Telsimiini, Hypocyrema, Telsimia, Platynaspidini, Crypticolus, Platynaspis, Chilocorini, Anisorcus, Arawana, Axion, Brumoides, Brumus, Chilocorus, Chilocorus, Trichorcus, Cladia, Curinus, Egius, Endochilus, Exochomus, Halmus, Harpasus, Orcus, Parapriasus, Phaenochilus, Priasus, Priscibrumus, Simmondsius, Trichorcus, Xanthocorus, Zagreus, Sticholotidinae, Sukunahikonini, Hikonasukuna, Orculus, Paraphellus, Cephaloscymnini, Aneaporia, Cephaloscymnus, Neaporia, Prodilis, Prodiloides, Microweiseini, Coccidophilus, Cryptoweisea, Dichaina, Diloponis, Gnathoweisea, Microcapillata, Microfreudea, Microweisea, Nipus, Pseudosmilia, Sarapidus, Stictospilus, Carinodulini, Carinodula, Carinodulina, Carinodulinka, Serangiini, Catana, Catanella, Delphastus, Microserangium, Serangiella, Serangium, Shirozuellini, Ghanius, Medamatento, Promecopharus, Sasajiella, Shirozuella, Plotinini, Ballida, Buprestodera, Catanaplotina, Haemoplotina, Paraplotina, Plotina, Protoplotina, Sphaeroplotina, Sticholotidini, Boschalis, Bucolellus, Chilocorellus, Coelolotis, Coelopterus, Filipinolotis, Glomerella, Habrolotis, Hemipharus, Jauravia, Lenasa, Lotis, Mimoserangium, Neaptera, Nelasa, Neojauravia, Neotina, Nesina, Nesolotis, Nexophallus, Paracoelopterus, Parajauravia, Paranelasa, Paranesolotis, Parinesa, Pharopsis, Pharoscymnus, Gymnopharus, Pharoscymnus, Phlyctenolotis, Semiviride, Sticholotis, Stictobura, Sulcolotis, Synonychimorpha, Trimallena, Xamerpillus, Xanthorcus, Xestolotis, Limnichopharini, Limnichopharus, Argentipilosini, Argentipilosa, Epilachninae, Epilachnini, Adira, Afidenta, Afidentula, Afissula, Afilachna, Chnootriba, Epilachna, Henosepilachna, Macrolasia, Subafissa, Subcoccinella, Toxotoma, Epivertini, Epiverta, Madaini, Bambusicola, Cynegetis, Damatula, Lorma, Mada, Malata, Megatela, Merma, Pseudodira, Tropha, Eremochilini, Eremochilus, Cucujus, Palaestes, Pediacus. Platisus, Glaphyridae, Amphicoma, Eulasia, Glaphyrus, Lichnanthe, Lichnia, Pygopleurus, Dasychaeta, Arctodium, Anthypna, Heterocerinae, Augilini, Augyles, Littorimus, Microaugyles, Centuriatus, Heterocerini, Culmus, Dampfius, Efflagitatus, Explorator, Lanternarius, Laternarius, Lapsus, Heterocerus, Neoheterocerus, Littorimus, Micilus, Peditatus, Tropicini, Tropicus, Hydraenidae, Prosthetopinae, Nucleotopini, Nucleotops, Protosthetopini, Protosthetops, Prosthetopini, Prosthetops, Pterosthetopini, Pterosthetops, Sicilicula, Parasthetops, Sebasthetops, Mesoceration, Orchymontia, Podaena, Homalaena, Hydraenidiini, Hydraenida, Haptaenida, Parthydraenida, Madagaster, Gondraena, Coelometopon, Adelphydraena, Hydraena, Hadrenya, Haenydra, Phothydraena, Pneuminion, Parhydraena, Parhydraena, Decarthrocerus, Protozantaena, Discozantaena, Laeliaena, Limnebius, Ochtheosini, Ochtheosus, Meropathina, Meropathus, Tympallopatrum, Tympanogaster, Neochthebius, Neochthebiina, Protochthebniina, Protochthebius, Enicocerina, Enicocerus, Ochthebiina, Hughleechia, Microgasma, Ochthebius, Ochthebius, Asiobates, Calobius, Gymnochthebius, Gymnanthelius, Aulacochthebius, Abaeletes, Abraeomorphus, Abraeus, Acritodes, Acritus, Acrolister, Adelopygus, Aeletes, Aeletodes, Aemulister, Afrosoma, Alienister, Alloiodites, Althanus, Ammostyphrus, Anaglymma, Anapleus, Anasynodites, Aneuterapus, Anophtaeletes, Antongilus, Aphanister, Aphelosternus, Apobletes, Apobletodes, Arbolister, Aristomorphus, Asiaster, Asolenus, Aspidolister, Asterix, Atholus, Athomalus, Atribalus, Atribalus, Attalister, Aulacosternus, Australomalus, Axelinus, Bacaniomorphus, Bacanius, Baconia, Bastactister, Blypotehus, Cachexia, Caenolister, Caerosternus, Campylorhabdus, Canarinus, Carcinops, Catacraerus, Ceratohister, Chaetabraeus, Chaetobacanius, Chaetobacanius, Chalcionellus, Chalcurgus, Cheilister, Chelonosternus, Chelyocephalus, Chelyoxenus, Chivaenius, Chlamydopsis, Chrysetaerius, Clientister, Coelister, Coelocraera, Colonides, Conchita, Contipus, Convivister, Coomanister, Coproxenus, Coptorophis, Coptosternus, Cossyphodister, Cryptomalus, Ctenophilothis, Cyclechinus, Cyclobacanius, Cylindrolister, Cylistosoma, Cypturus, Daitrosister, Daptesister, Dendrophilus, Desbordesia, Diabletes, Dimalus, Diplostix, Discoscelis, Dolicholister, Eblisia, Ebonius, Ecclisister, Ecitonister, Ectatommiphila, Enicosoma, Eopachylopus, Epiechinus, Epierus, Epierus, Epiglyptus, Epitoxasia, Epitoxus, Epuraeosoma, Eremosaprinus, Eretmotus, Euclasea, Eucurtia, Eucurtiopsis, Eudiplister, Eugrammicus, Eulomalus, Eurysister, Euspilotus, Eutriptus, Euxenister, Exaesiopus, Exorhabdus, Exosternus, Exotoxus, Fistulaster, Gallaster, Geocolus, Geomysaprinus, Glymma, Glyptosister, Gnathoncus, Gomyopsis, Grammopeplus, Halacritus, Hemicolonides, Hesperodromus, Hetaerimorphus, Hetaeriobius, Hetaeriodes, Hetaerius, Heudister, Hindophelister, Hippeutister, Hister, Histeridae, Hololepta, Homalopygus, Hubenthalia, Hypobletus, Hypocacculus, Hypocaccus, Iberacritus, Idister, Idolia, Iliotona, Inquilinister, Iugulister, Kanaarister, Kaszabister, Kissister, Kleptisister, Lactholister, Latinolister, Latronister, Leptosister, Lewisister, Liopygus, Lissosternus, Macroabraeus, Macrosternus, Margarinotus, Margarinotus, Mascarenium, Mecistostethus, Megalocraerus, Merohister, Mesostrix, Mesynodites, Metasynodites, Microlister, Monachister, Monoplius, Monotonodites, Morphetaerius, Murexus, Myrmetes, Nagelius, Neohister, Neopachylopus, Neosantalus, Nevermannister, Nikotickis, Niponius, Niposoma, Niposoma, Nomadister, Notocoelis, Notodoma, Notolister, Notosaprinus, Nunbergia, Nymphister, Oaristes, Omalodes, Omotropis, Onthophilus, Opadosister, Operclipygus, Orectoscelis, Orphistes, Oudaimosister, Oxysternus, Pachycraerus, Pachylister, Pachylomalus, Pachylopus, Pactolinus, Panoplitellus, Parabraeus, Parahypocaccus, Paramyrmetes, Paraphilothis, Parasynodites, Paratropinus, Paratropus, Paravolvulus, Parepierus, Parodites, Paroecister, Paromalus, Pelatetister, Pelorurus, Peploglyptus, Perfidolenus, Petalosoma, Pheidoliphila, Phelister, Philothis, Philoxenus, Pholioxenus, Phoxonotus, Pinaxister, Placodes, Plaesius, Plagiogramma, Plagioscelis, Platybletes, Platyeutidium, Platylister, Platylomalus, Platysoma, Platysomatinus, Plaumannister, Poneralister, Probolosternus, Procolonides, Procoryphaeus, Psalidister, Pselaphister, Pseudepierus, Pseudister, Psiloscelis, Pterotister, Pulvinister, Pygocoelis, Reichardtia, Reichardtiolus, Reninoides, Reninopsis, Reninus, Rhypochares, Saprinillus, Saprinodes, Saprinus, Sardulus, Sartrapister, Satrapes, Scaphidister, Scapicoelis, Scapolister, Scapomegas, Sculptura, Seitzister, Sigillum, Silinus, Sitalia, Spathochus, Spelaeabraeus, Spelaeacritus, Sphaericosoma, Sphyracus, Spilodiscus, Sterncoelopsis, Sternocoelis, Sternoglyphus, Stictostix, Styphrus, Symphilister, Synetister, Synoditinus, Synoditulus, Tarsilister, Teinotarsus, Terametopon, Terapus, Teratolister, Teratosoma, Termitolister, Termitoxenus, Thaumataerius, Therondus, Theropatina, Thoraxister, Tomogenius, Tribalasia, Tribalister, Triballodes, Tribalus, Trichoreninus, Troglobacanius, Troglosternus, Trypanaeus, Trypeticus, Trypobius, Tubulister, Tylois, Ulkeopsis, Ulkeus, Voratister, Vuattuoxinus, Wasmannister, Xenister, Xenonychus, Xenophilothis, Xenosternus, Xerosaprinus, Xestipyge, Xylonaeus, Xylostega, Yarmister, Yelamos, C, Zabromorphus, Zorius, Aesalus, Agnus, Aegus Aegus, Aegus Aegotypus, Aegognathus, Sclerostomus Altitatiayus, Allotopus, Aegus Alcimus, Amneidus, Aphanognathus, Apterocyclus, Apterodorcus, Serrognathus Aulacostethus, Auxicerus, Sphaenognathus Australognathus, Bartolozziolucanus, Beneshius, Bomansius, Chiasognathus Bomansodus, Brasilucanus, Serrognathus Brontodorcus, Cacostomus, Calcodes, Pycnosiphorus Calvertius, Cantharolethrus, Capreolucanus, Cardanus, Casignetus, Ceratognathus, Ceruchites, Ceruchus, Charagmophorus, Ganelius, Geodorcus, Aegus Gnaphaegus, Gnaphaloryx Gnaphaloryx, Gonometopus, Hemisodorcus Hemisodorcus, Heterochthes, Prosopocoilus Homoderinus, Hexarthrius, Holloceratognathus, Homoderus, Homolamprima, Prosopocoilus Hoplitocranum, Hoplogonus, Lamprima, Serrognathus Lasiodorcus, Lissapterus, Leptinopterus, Lissotes, Lucanobium, Lucanus Lucanus, Macrocrates, Macrodorcas Macrodorcas, Prosopocoilus Macrodorcinus, Oonotus Macroonotus, Mesotopus, Metadorcinus, Metadorcus, Metallactulus, Prosopocoilus Metopodontus, Aegus Micraegus, Microlucanus, Mitophyllus, Macrodorcas Miwanus, Ceratognathus Neoceratognathus, Neolucanus, Nicagus, Nigidionus, Nigidius, Hemisodorcus Nipponodorcus, Novonigidius, Odontolabis, Onorelucanus, Oonotus Oonotus, Gnaphaloryx Pachistaegus, Paleognathus, Hemisodorcus Paradorcus, Aegus Paraegus, Paralissotes, Macrodorcas Pelecognathus, Penichrolucanus, Phalacrognathus, Platyceroides, Platyceropsis, Platycerus, Platyfigulus, Macrodorcas Pogonodorcus, Prismognathus, Prosopocoilus Prosopocoilinus, Prosopocoilus Prosopocoilus, Protognathinus, Aegus Pseudaegus, Prosopocoilus Psalidoremus, Prosopocoilus Pseudodontolabis, Pseudodorcus, Lucanus Pseudolucanus, Pseudorhaetus, Pycnosiphorus Pycnosiphorus, Rhaetulus, Rhaetus, Rhyssonotus, Sclerostomus Sclerostominus, Sclerostomus Sclerostomulus, Sclerostomus Sclerostomus, Scortizus, Serrognathus Serrognathus, Sinodendron, Sphaenognathus Sphaenognathinus, Sclerostomus Stomosclerus, Streptocerus, Sphaenognathus Chiasognathinus, Chiasognathus Chiasognathus, Aegus Cherasphorus, Sphaenognathus Chiasornithodus, Sclerostomus Chileistomus, Prosopocoilus Cladognathinus, Prosopocoilus Cladognathus, Cladophyllus, Colophon, Cretaesalus, Cyclommatus Cyclommatellus, Cyclommatus Cyclommatinus, Cyclommatus Cyclommatus, Prosopocoilus Cyclotropus, Dendezia, Dendroblax, Macrodorcas Digonophorus, Dinonigidius, Serrognathus Ditomoderus, Dorcasoides, Dorculus, Dorcus, Hemisodorcus Durelius, Dynodorcus, Echinoaesalus, Eligmodontus, Aegus Elsion, Macrodorcas Epidorcus, Epipedesthus, Pycnosiphorus Erichius, Pycnosiphorus Epipedus, Eucarteria, Eulepidius, Serrognathus Eurytrachelus, Macrodorcas Falcicornis, Figulus, Succiniplatycerus, Sphaenognathus Sphaenognathus, Syndesus, Telodorcus, Tetrarthrius, Aegus Torynognathus, Aegus Tumidaegus, Vinsonella, Pycnosiphorus Weinreichiellus, Velutinodorcus, Weinreichius, Xiphodontus,Amecomycter, Mectemyctor, Mecomycter, Mauroniscus, Pterogeniidae, Apogenia, Histanocerus, Katagenius, Kryptogenius, Labidocera, Pterogenius, Tychogenius, Rhysodidae, Rhysodinae, Rhysoditae, Arrowina, Clinidium, Arctoclinidium, Clinidium, Mexiclinidium, Protainoa, Tainoa, Dhysores, Grouvellina, Kaveinga, Angekiva, Ingevaka, Kaveinga, Vakeinga, Kupeus, Leoglymmius, Medisores, Neodhysores, Omoglymmius, Boreoglymmius, Caeconavitia, Carinoglymmius, Hemiglymmius, Indoglymmius, Laminoglymmius, Navitia, Nitiglymmius, Omoglymmius, Orthoglymmius, Pyxiglymmius, Plesioglymmius, Ameroglymmius, Juxtaglymmius, Plesioglymmius, Rhysodes, Rhyzodiastes, Rhyzoarca, Rhyzodiastes, Rhyzostrix, Rhyzotetrops, Temoana, Shyrodes, Sloanoglymmius, Srimara, Tangarona, Xhosores, Yamatosa, Scarabaeoidea, Lamellicornia, Scarabaeidae, Aegialiinae, Aegialiini, Silluviini, Aegialia, Psammoporus, Dimalia, Caelius, Leptaegialia, Rhysothorax, Anomalaegialia, Anomalaegialia, Silluvia, Micraegialia, Saprus, Sapriniana, Eremazini, Eremazus, Millingenia, Tolisus, Aphodiinae, Aphodiini, Acanthaphodius, Anomalurobius, Aphodius, Aphodius, Cytoderhinus, Digonorhinus, Hemicyclorhinus, Aphodoharmogaster, Apsteiniella, Jacobsonia, Yacobsonia, Candezeollus, Cephalocyclus, Cnemargulus, Cnemisus, Ahermes, Cnemargus, Cnemargus, Coptochirus, Dialytellus, Dialytes, Doaphius, Euheptaulacus, Exaphodius, Harmodactylus, Heptaulacus, Heptaulaculus, Koreoxyomus, Lorditomaeus, Macroretrus, Mothon, Mozartius, Osmanius, Oxycorythus, Oxyomus, Amidorinus, Renaudius, Paracoptochirus, Psammodaphodius, Sugrames, Sybax, Hypoplatys, Turanella, Isochirus, Xenoheptaulacus, Xeropsamobeus, Didactyliini, Didactylia, Glaraphodius, Nataia, Orocanthus, Pseudomothon, Pseudoxyomus, Trigonoscelus, Proctophanini, Australaphodius, Drepanocanthus, Goiginus, Harmogaster, Odontaphodius, Proctophanes, Proctammodes, Eupariini, Afroataenius, Airapus, Anaetius, Annegialia, Aphotaenius, Arupaia, Ataenioides, Ataeniopsis, Ataenius, Auperia, Auperia, Brancoataenius, Euparia, Euparia, Hexalus, Oxyomus, Pseudoammoecius, Stenataenius, Australammoecius, Batesiana, Bobiricola, Bruchaphodius, Cartwrightia, Cnematoplatys, Euparia, Euparixia, Euparixoides, Euparotrix, Fletchmanniella, Fletchmania, Haroldiataenius, Iarupea, Iarupoides, Iguazua, Lomanoxoides, Lomanoxoides, Martineziella, Myrmecaphodius, Napoa, Nettelislasia, Nettelia, Notocaulus, Caulonotus, Fahraea, Paraplesiataenius, Parataenius, Brancoataenius, Passalaphodius, Passaliolla, Phalangochaeta, Pseudataenius, Pseudosaprosites, Saprositellus, Saprosites, Cylindropterus, Saprovisca, Selviria, Setylaides, Simogonius, Liparochirus, Lomanoxiini, Lomanoxia, Psammodiini, Aphodopsammobius, Brindalus, Diastictus, Geopsammodius, Granulopsammodius, Ingogius, Leiopsammodius, Neopsammodius, Odontopsammodius, Petrovitzius, Psammodius, Psammobius, Sicardia, Bipammosus, Tesarius, Trichiopsammobius, Rhyssemini, Afrodiastictus, Bordatius, Messyrhus, Myrhessus, Mysarus, Neorhyssemus, Neotrichiorhyssemus, Pararhyssemus, Pittinius, Platytomus, Pleurophorus, Psammorpha, Rhyssemodes, Rhyssemorphus, Rhyssemus, Boucardius, Trichiorhyssemus, Phycochini, Phycochus, Thinorycterini, Thinorhycter, Rhyparini, Hadrorhyparus, Rhyparus, Antrisis, Ryparus, Ryparus, Sybacodes, Adebrattia, Australoxenella, Bruneixenus, Danielssonia, Pseudostereomera, Stereomera, Odochilini, Odochilus, Odontolochini, Gongrolophus, Loeblietus, Odontolochus, Anodontolochus, Odontoderus, Odontolytes, Termitoderini, Termitaxis, Termitoderus, Termitodiellus, Termitodius, Corythoderini, Chaetopisthes, Corythoderus, Eurycorythoderus, Stenocorythoderus, Hemicorythoderus, Paracorythoderus, Termitopisthes, Termitotroginae, Aphodiocopris, Termitotrox, Aulonocneminae, Ankaratrotrox, Aulonocnemis, Dialytoderus, Manjarivolo, Palnia, Canthonini, Agamopus, Aleiantus, Amphistomus, Merodontus, Platyphymatia, Anachalcos, Chalconotus, Anisocanthon, Anonthobium, Aphengoecus, Apotolamprus, Aptenocanthon, Arachnodes, Aulacopris, Baloghonthobium, Bohepilissus, Boletoscapter, Byrrhidium, Elassocanthon, Caeconthobium, Cambefortantus, Canthochilum, Canthon, Coprobius, Coeloscelis, Paedohyboma, Glaphyrocanthon, Peltecanthon, Goniocanthon, Geocanthon, Nesocanthon, Boreocanthon, Canthomoechus, Trichocanthon, Canthonella, Ipselissus, Canthonidia, Canthonosoma, Homodesmius, Canthotrypes, Cephalodesmius, Circellium, Coproecus, Cryptocanthon, Deltepilissus, Deltochilum, Diorygopyx, Endroedyolus, Epactoides, Epilissus, Epirinus, Endrodyantus, Eudinopus, Stenodactylus, Falsignambia, Gyronotus, Hammondantus, Hansreia, Haroldius, Ponerotrogus, Afroharoldius, Phaedotrogus, Holocanthon, Ignambia, Janssensantus, Lambroma, Lepanus, Macropanelus, Madaphacosoma, Malagoniella, Megathopa, Glauconia, Megathoposoma, Melanocanthon, Mentophilus, Aulacium, Monoplistes, Namakwanus, Nanos, Nesovinsonia, Odontoloma, Diaglyptus, Oficanthon, Onthobium, Outenikwanus, Panelus, Paracanthon, Parachorius, Paronthobium, Peckolus, Penalus, Peyrierasantus, Phacosoma, Phacosomoides, Pseudarachnodes, Pseudignambia, Pseudocanthon, Pseudonthobium, Pseudophacosoma, Pycnopanelus, Saphobiamorpha, Saphobius, Sauvagesinella, Scybalocanthon, Scybalophagus, Pseudoepirinus, Sikorantus, Sinapisoma, Sphaerocanthon, Streblopus, Sylvicanthon, Tanzanolus, Temnoplectron, Tesserodon, Tetraechma, Vulcanocanthon, Xenocanthon, Zonocopris, Eucraniini, Anomiopsoides, Anomiopsis, Ennearabdus, Eucranium, Anomiopsis, Cyclodema, Psammotrupes, Glyphoderus, Eurysternini, Eurysternus, Aeschrotes, Gymnopleurini, Allogymnopleurus, Garreta, Gymnopleurus, Paragymnopleurus, Drepanopodus, Kheper, Mnematidium, Mnematium, Neateuchus, Neomnematium, Pachylomera, Pachysoma, Scarabaeus, Actinophorus, Madateuchus, Sceliages, Sisyphini, Neosisyphus, Nesosisyphus, Sisyphus, Coprinae, Coprini, Catharsius, Chalcocopris, Copridaspidus, Copris, Coptodactyla, Boucomontia, Dichotomius, Pinotus, Heliocopris, Holocephalus, Atrichius, Isocopris, Litocopris, Macroderes, Metacatharsius, Ontherus, Pseudocopris, Pseudopedaria, Synapsis, Homalocopris, Thyregis, Arrowianella, Xinidium, Parapinotus, Ateuchini, Anomiopus, Aphengium, Ateuchus, Choeridium, Bdelyropsis, Bdelyrus, Canthidium, Neocanthidium, Coptorhina, Delopleurus, Deltorhinum, Demarziella, Notopedaria, Hypocanthidium, Onychothecus, Paraphytus, Xynophron, Maraxes, Freyus, Pedaria, Pedaridium, Pseuduroxys, Pteronyx, Sarophorus, Scatimus, Scatonomus, Trichillum, Uroxys, Onitini, Acanthonitis, Allonitis, Anonychonitis, Aptychonitis, Bubas, Cheironitis, Gilletellus, Heteronitis, Janssensellus, Kolbeellus, Lophodonitis, Megalonitis, Neonitis, Onitis, Platyonitis, Pleuronitis, Pseudochironitis, Tropidonitis, Phanaeini, Bolbites, Coprophanaeus, Megaphanaeus, Dendropaemon, Diabroctis, Taurocopris, Gromphas, Homalotarsus, Megatharsis, Oruscatus, Oxysternon, Phanaeus, Lonchophorus, Onthurgus, Sulcophanaeus, Tetramereia, Eurypodea, Boucomontius, Oniticellini, Anoplodrepanus, Cyptochirus, Drepanocerus, Drepanoplatynus, Euoniticellus, Helictopleurus, Heterosyphus, Liatongus, Australobolbus, Blackbolbus, Blackburnium, Bolbaineus, Bolbaffer, Bolbaffroides, Bolbapium, Bolbelasmus, Bolbocaffer, Bolboceras, Bolbocerus, Bolbocerastes, Bolboceratex, Bolboceroides, Bolbocerosoma, Bolboleaus, Bolborhacium, Bolbohamatum, Bolborhinum, Bolborhombus, Bolbothyreus, Bolbotrypes, Bradycinetulus, Elephastomus, Eucanthus, Halffterobolbus, Indobolbus, Meridiobolbus, Microbolbus, Mimobolbus, Namibiobolbus, Namibiotrupes, Odonteus, Parabolbapium, Prototrupes, Pseudoathyreus, Somalobolbus, Anoplotrupes, Cretogeotrupes, Enoplotrupes, Eogeotrupes, Epigeotrupes, Geohowdenius, Geotrupeslatreille, Gilletinus, Glyptogeotrupes, Halffterius, Haplogeotrupes, Aphodius, Jekilius, Lepidoderica, Lethrus, Megatrupes, Mycotrupes, Neoathyreus, Odontotrupes, Onthotrupes, Pachypus, Peltotrupes, Athyreus, Phanaeus, Phelotrupes, Sericotrupes, Silphotrupes, Sinogeotrupes, Stenaspidius, Stereopyge, Taurocerastes, Thorectes, Trypocopris, Baraudia, Typhaeus, Zuninoeus, Ceratophyus, Ceratotrupes, Cheotrupis, Chromogeotrupes, Cnemotrupes, Geotrupidae, Rutelidae, Rutelinae, Rutelini, Catoclastus, Chlorota, Chrysophora, Ectinoplectron, Eremophygus, Fruhstorferia, Heteropelidnota, Heterosternus, Homonyx, Homothermon, Hoplopelidnota, Macraspis, Mecopelidnota, Mesomerodon, Micraspis, Oogeneius, Parachrysina, Parastasia, Parhomonyx, Parhoplognathus, Pelidnota, Pelidnota, Pelidnotopsis, Peltonotus, Peperonota, Plusiotis, Pseudogeniates, Rutela, Subpeltonotus, Xenopelidnota, Anoplognathini, Aulacopalpus, Brachysternus, Hylamorpha, Phalangogonia, Platycoelia, Anomalini, Leptohoplia, Popillia, Anomala, Geniatini, Zenogeniates, Leucothyreus, Rhizogeniates, Mimogeniates, Xenogeniates, Labogeniates, Eunanus, Geniatosoma, Heterogeniates, Evanos, Trizogeniates, Geniates, Leucothyreus, Bolax, Microchilus, Hopliini, Hoplia, Hybosoridae, Anaides, Antiochrus, Apolonychus, Araeotanypus, Callosides, Celaenochrous, Chaetodus, Coilodes, Cretanaides, Cretohybosorus, Cryptogenius, Daimothoracodes, Dicraeodon, Hapalonychoides, Hybochaetodus, Hybosoroides, Hybosorus, Hypseloderus, Kuijtenous, Liparochrus, Ranidia, Liparochrus, Metachaetodus, Microphaeolodes, Mimocoelodes, Pachyplectrus, Pantolasius, Phaeochridius, Phaeochroops, Phaeochrous, Phaeocroides, Procoilodes, Ranidichrus, Ropalichrus, Seleucosorus, Tyrannasorus, Ochodaeidae, Chaetocanthus, Chaetocanthus, Codocera, Cretochodaeus, Mioochodaeus, Namibiotalpa, Neochodaeus, Ochodaeus, Parochodaeus, Pseudochodaeus, Schizopodidae, Schizopodinae, Schizopodini, Schizopus, Dystaxiini, Dystaxia, Glyptoscelimorpha, Scydmaeninae, Eutheia, Euthia, Eutheimorphus, Euthiconus, Conoderus, Euthiodes, Ascydmus, Protoeuthia, Veraphis, Cephenniini, Cephennium, Cephennodes, Cephennomicrus, Chelonoidum, Chelonoides, Coatesia, Elacatophora, Nanophthalmus, Neseuthia, Paracephennium, Paraneseuthia, Pseudocephennium, Cyrtoscydmini, Allohoraeomorphus, Alloraphes, Anhoraeomorphus, Archiconnus, Borneosabahia, Brachycepsis, Catalinus, Chathamaenus, Euconnomorphus, Euconnus, Heteroscydmus, Homoconnus, Horaeomorphus, Vinsoniana, Leptocharis, Loeblites, Lophioderus, Madagassoconnus, Maorinus, Maoria, Microraphes, Microscydmus, Mimoscydmus, Napochomorphus, Neuraphanax, Neuraphes, Neuraphomorphus, Oneila, Parapseudoconnus, Parascydmus, Parastenichnaphes, Parastenichnus, Protandroconnus, Protoconnus, Protoscydmus, Psepharobius, Pseudoraphes, Sciacharis, Scydmoraphes, Atropidus, Stenichnaphes, Stenichnoconnus, Stenichnodes, Stenichnoteras, Stenichnus, Syndicomorphus, Syndicus, Taphroscydmus, Venezolanoconnus, Plaumanniolini, Plaumanniola, Siamitini, Siamites, Chevrolatiini, Chevrolatia, Leptoscydmini, Leptoscydmus, Scydmaenini, Adrastia, Zeemicrus, Austroscydmaenus, Ceramphis, Clavigeroscydmus, Eudesis, Palaeoscydmaenus, Pseudoeudesis, Scydmaenus, Mastiginae, Clidicini, Clidicus, Erineus, Leptochromus, Papusus, Leptomastacini, Ablepton, Leptomastax, Pyladus, Pylades, Leptomastoides, Taurablepton, Mastigini, Mastigus, Australostigus, Paleostigus, Mastigus, Stenomastigus, Scirtidae, Cyphonidae, Helodidae, Elodidae, Amplectopus, Atopida, Brachycyphon, Byrrhodes, Calvarium, Cyphanodes, Cyphanus, Cyphon, Cyphotelus, Cyprobius, Elodes, Lacodes, Hemicyphon, Exagonthus, Heterocyphon, Hydrocyphon, Indiocyphon, Macrocyphon, Macrodascillus, Macrohelodes, Memorocyphon, Mescirtes, Mesocyphon, Microcara, Ora, Paneveronatus, Parelodes, Prionocyphon, Prionoscirtes, Pseudomicrocara, Pseudoscirtes, Sacodes, Flavohelodes, Sarabandus, Scirtes, Sclerocyphon, Stenactyla, Veronatus, Hysteroidea, Sphaeritidae, Sphaerites , dimidiatus, glabratus, politus, bodemeyeri, abdominale, abyssinicum, alternans, amplum, amurense, anamalaiense, andrewesi, angolense, angustatum, antennatum, anthrax, arrowi, aterrimum, atricolor, atripenne, atripenne, atripes, atrosuturale, atrum, australe, baconi, badium, basaleCas, basilewskyi, benitense, bicinctum, bicolorCas, bifasciatum, bilineatithorax, bimaculatum, binhanum, binigronotatum, binominatum, binotatum, bipunctatum, bisbimaculatum, biseriatum, biundulatum, bolivianum, borneense, brunneo, carinense, castaneicolor, castaneum, celebense, cerasinum, chapuisi, cheesmanae, chujoi, cinnamoneum, clathratum, coerulans, comes, compressum, confusum, conjunctum, consimile, consobrinum, coomani, coronatum, coronatum, cyanellum, cyanipenne, decorsei, delatouchei, deletum, discerptum, disclusum, discoidale, disconotatum, distinctum, dohertyi, donckieri, dureli, egregium, elisabethae, ellenbergeri, elongatum, emarginatum, eraserheadi, exclamans, exornatum, fainanense, fasciatomaculatum, fasciatumCas, fascipenne, feai, femorale, flavofasciatum, flavomaculatum, formosanum, fossulatum, fraternum, fryi, fukienense, gabonicum, geniculatum, gibbosum, gounellei, gracile, grande, grandidieri, grouvellei, gurung, hageni, harmandi, hexaspilotum, holzschuhi, ifanense, im, impuncticolle, incisum, incrassatum, indicum, inimpressum, innotatum, inornatum, insulare, interruptum, irregulare, jacobsoni, japonicum, japonum, javanum, klapperichi, lafertei, laosense, lateflavum, latissimum, leleupi, lesnei, lineaticolle, lineatipes, longicolle, longipenne, longipes, longithorax, lucidum, lunatum, lunulatum, luteomaculatum, luzonicum, maculaticeps, madecassum, madurense, malaccanum, mangenoti, marginale, marginatum, martapuranum, mastersi, mayneui, medionigrum, melanogaster, melli, metallescens, mexicanumCas, minutum, monteithi, montivagum, morimotoi, multinotatum, multipunctatum, nathani, negrito, nepalense, nigripes, nigrocinctulum, nigromaculatum, nigrosuturale, nigrumCas, notaticolle, notaticolle, notatum, obliteratum, ocellatum, oculare, optabile, orbiculosum, ornatum, overlaeti, palonense, pantherinum, papuanum, pardaleCas, patinoi, peninsulare, peraffine, perpulchrum, philippense, phungi, plagatum, politum, prolongatum, pulchellum, punctaticolle, punctatumCas, punctipenne, pygidiale, quadriguttatum, quadrillum, quadrimaculatum, quadriplagatum, quadriplagiatum, quadripustulatum, quadripustulatum, quadritotatumCas, quinquemaculatum, reductum, rosenbergi, rouyeri, rubicundum, rubricolle, rubritarse, ruficolor, ruficorne, rufipenne, rufipes, rufitarse, rufofemoratum, rufonotatum, rufopygum, rufum, rugatum, salvazai, sauteri, semiflavum, semilimbatum, septemmaculatum, septemnotatum, seriatum, shelfordi, shibatai, sikorai, simileCas, simplicicolle, sinense, sinuatum, sondaicum, striatipenne, striatum, suarezicum, subdepressum, subelongatum, subpunctatum, sulcaticolle, sulcatum, sulcipennes, sunannulatum, sylhetense, takahashii, takashii, takemurai, testaceum, thakali, thomasi, thoracicum, transversale, tricolor, trimaculatum, trinotatum, tsushimense, tuberculipes, undulatum, unicolor, unifasciatum, vagefasciatum, atropygum, bicoloricolle, bicoloripes, biconjuntum, bioculatum, birmanica, effigiatum, femoratum, inconjunctum, kudatense, luluanum, medionigrum, melanopus, modigliani, multimaculatum, nigripenne, nigriventre, plagatum, portevini, prolongatum, ruficolor, rufithorax, semifasciatum, sexmaculatum, unicolor, uniplagatum, var.assamense, variabile, variegatum, vernicatum, vicinum, violaceipenne, viride, vitalisi, vittipenne, waterstradti, yasumatsui, yunnanum, Hysteroidea, Syntelidae, Syntelia, histeroides, Trachypachidae, Trachypachinae, Trachypachitae, Trachypachini, Trachypachus, Systolosomatini, Systolosoma, Notioxenus, Trogidae, Omorgus, Trox, Phoberus, Glaresis, Trictenotomidae, Autocrates, Trictenotoma, childrenibirmana, childreni, doriae, thomsoni, waldenfelsi,